Council List

Steven Jaffe - President       
Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.

Valerie Achtemeier
CB Richard Ellis

Peter David Ballance
Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP

Jennifer Banks
Alexandria Real Estate Equities

Susan J. Booth
Holland & Knight LLP

Ada Chan
Bank of America Merrill Lynch

Joaquin de Monet*
Palisades Capital Realty Advisors

Mark Forbes**       
City National Bank

Alexandra Glickman** 
Honoree Recruitment Chair
Arthur J. Gallagher & Company

Jeffrey Okyle**
Building Hope Advisor
Lanier Parking Solutions

Mitchell Regenstreif
Liner LLP

Ed Sachse
Kennedy Wilson

Richard Ziman***
Founding Chairman
Rexford Industrial

* Spirit of Life Honoree
**Past President

 

COUNCIL

 

Yashaar Amin Arch Anchor Advisory
Todd Bauer Delotte & Touche
Brett Cohen Glaser Weil
Victor Coleman*  Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.
Eliav Dan  Barclays
Kevin E. Dow  Turner Construction Company
Reza Etedali  REZA Investment Group
Bonnie L. Fein  ARKA Properties Group
Lew Feldman  Heritage Capital Ventures
Rodney Freeman  Freeman Group, Inc.
TR Gregory GPI Companies
Alex M. Grigorians Safarian, Choi & Bolstad LLP
Bert Haboucha Atlas Capital Advisors, Inc.
Heather Hassler CIM
Jeffrey C. Hawken Kilroy Realty Corporation
Richard Henick  Appel & Henick LLP
Frank Jansen  Chicago Title Company
Robert Jernigan Gensler
Robert Johnson Hunton & Williams
Michael Kaplan ARKA Properties Group
Brad Keyes HK Brokerage, Inc.
Andrew Kirsh Sklar Kirsh LLP
Jay Kwan Grove International Partners
David P. Lari Cox, Castle & Nicholson LLP
Steven Lurie Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP
Steve Matt  MATT Construction
Joseph Miller  Griffin Capital Corporation
Jon Monkarsh  EJM Development Company
DJ Moore  Latham & Watkins LLP
Nick Nawaz  East West Bank
Rick Newman  Lowe Enterprises
Maura O'Connor  O'Connor Cochran LLP
Mark Okuma    Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP
Selina Parelskin Old Republic National Title Co.
Richard Pink Richard Pink & Associates, Inc.
Todd Popovich  Wells Fargo N.A.
Angela M. Rinebold  Equity Office Properties
Michael E. Scheinberg   Pircher Nichols & Meeks
Larry Schmidt**  First American Title Insurance Company
Jesse Sharf  Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher, LLP
Bryan Slotkin  Goldman Sachs & Co.
D. Michael Van Konynenburg Eastdil Secured
Jeannie Vu Colony Capital
Andrea Walden 
Nadine Watt  Watt Companies
Kenya Williams PNC Bank
Loren Witkin  Citadel Environmental Services, Inc.
Cari Wolk  Athena Parking