Executive Committee

Mitchell Regenstreif
Council President
[email protected]
  Mark Forbes**
City National Bank
[email protected]
Valerie Achtemeier
CBRE
[email protected]
 
Alexandra Glickman **
Honoree Recruitment Chair
Arthur J. Gallagher & Company
[email protected]
 
Peter David Ballance
Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
[email protected]
  Steven Jaffe **
Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.
[email protected]
Jennifer Banks
Alexandria Real Estate Equities
[email protected]
 
David Lifschitz
The Gehr Group
Susan J. Booth
Holland & Knight LLP
[email protected]
  Ed Sachse **
Kennedy Wilson
[email protected]
Ada Chan
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
[email protected]
  Richard Ziman ♦**
Founding Chairman
Rexford Industrial
[email protected]
         
  ♦ Spirit of Life Honoree
**Past President
     
         

Council

       
         
Todd Bauer
Delotte & Touche
[email protected]
 
Robert Johnson
Hunton & Williams
[email protected]
Josh Bernstein
Cushman & Wakefield
[email protected]
  Michael Kaplan
ARKA Properties Group
[email protected]
Joel Blumberg
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
[email protected]
 
 
Jan Karl
Morley Builders
Barbara Bouza
Gensler
[email protected]
 
Steven Lurie
Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman
& Machtinger LLP

[email protected]
Marty Caverly
Lowe Enterprises
  Steve Matt
MATT Construction
[email protected]
Brett Cohen
Glaser Weil
[email protected]
  Adrian Metter
US Bank
[email protected]
Victor Coleman
Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.
[email protected]
 
Andrew Millar
Hensel Phelps
John V. Cowles, IV
Hathaway Dinwiddie Construction Company
[email protected]
 
  Jon Monkarsh
EJM Development Company
[email protected]
Susannah Cupp
Morrison & Foerster LLP
[email protected]
  DJ Moore
Latham & Watkins LLP
[email protected]
 
Brennen Degner
Arrowroot Real Estate
[email protected]
 
Michael Nagin
Wells Fargo
Peter Eichler
Colony NorthStar
 
Nick Nawaz
East West Bank
[email protected]
Reza Etedali
REZA Investment Group
[email protected]
  Mark Okuma
Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP
[email protected]
Anthony Fein
ARKA Properties Group
 
Jeffrey Okyle **
Lanier Parking Solutions
[email protected]
Bonnie L. Fein
ARKA Properties Group
[email protected]
 
Tony Park
PNC
Lew Feldman
Heritage Capital Ventures
[email protected]
 
Melissa Perez
First American Title Insurance Company
[email protected]
Alan Flatt
Wells Fargo
[email protected]
 
Brett Perkins
C.W. Driver Companies
[email protected]
Rodney Freeman
Freeman Group, Inc.
[email protected]
 
Richard Pink
Richard Pink & Associates, Inc.
[email protected]
Steven Golove
Pacific Western Bank
[email protected]
 
Todd Popovich
HSBC Bank USA, N.A 
[email protected]
Alex M. Grigorians
Safarian, Choi & Bolstad LLP
[email protected]
 
Ron Rendina
DPR Construction
Andrew Harper
HFF
 
Jesse Sharf
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher, LLP
[email protected]
Heather Hassler
StarPoint Properties
 
  D. Michael Van Konynenburg
Eastdil Secured
[email protected]
Jeff C. Hawken
Kilroy Realty Corporation
[email protected]
  Nadine Watt
Watt Companies
[email protected]
Richard Henick
Appel & Henick LLP
[email protected]
  Loren Witkin
Citadel Environmental Services, Inc.
[email protected]
Frank Jansen **
Chicago Title Company
[email protected]
  Cari Wolk
Athena Parking
[email protected]