Radiation Oncology Team

 

Arya Amini, M.D.
Assistant Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Duarte
Helen Chen, M.D.
Assistant Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
South Pasadena
Yi-Jen Chen, M.D., Ph.D.
Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Director, Residency Program
Duarte
Savita Dandapani, M.D., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Duarte
Susanta K. Hui, Ph.D., D.A.B.R.
Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Daniel H. Kim, M.D.
Assistant Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Arcadia Radiation Oncology
Ji Hyun Kim, M.D.
Assistant Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Antelope Valley
Paul Mandelin, D.O.
Assistant Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Corona
Eric H. Radany, M.D., Ph.D.
Associate Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Duarte
Sagus Sampath, M.D.
Assistant Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Duarte
Krupali Tejura, M.D.
Assistant Clinical Professor
Staff Physician
Corona
Nayana L Vora, M.D.
Clinical Director, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Duarte
Jeffrey Y.C. Wong, M.D.
Chair and Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Duarte
Sean X. Zhang, Ph.D., M.S.
Associate Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Sr. Physicist
Duarte

 

 

 

Physician Team

  • Vanuhi Bagramyan, Physician Assistant
  • Mildred Fabros, Physician Assistant
  • Lindsay Jensen, Radiation Oncology Resident
  • Benjamin Cahan, Radiation Oncology Resident
  • David Akhavan, Radiation Oncology Resident
  • Wei-Hsien Hou, Radiation Oncology Resident

Treatment Planning Team

  • Tim Schultheiss, Ph.D., Director of Radiation Physics
  • Cecil Staud, Ph.D., Medical Physicist
  • An Liu, Ph.D., Medical Physicist
  • Chun-Hui Han, Ph.D., Medical Physicist
  • Sean Zhang, Ph.D., Medical Physicist
  • Sean Sun, M.S., Medical Physicist
  • Robert Martin, Medical Dosimetrist
  • Peter Tsai, Medical Dosimetrist
  • Thomas Joseph, Medical Dosimetrist

Therapist Team

  • Deana Cuthbertson, Operational Lead Radiation Therapist
  • Samantha Garbo, Lead Technical Radiation Therapist
  • Carmen Grau, Radiation Therapist
  • Bridgitt Kibby, Radiation Therapist
  • Jessica Tseng, Radiation Therapist
  • Barbara Fischetti, Radiation Therapist
  • Ngoc Ha, Radiation Therapist

Imaging Team

  • Robert Beatty, Manager, Radiation Therapy
  • Bhavna Shah, Nuclear medicine Technologist
  • Razmig Zovigian, Radiation Therapist
  • Fernando Robles, Simulation Technologist
  • Atul Prakash, M.S., Radiation Therapist
  • Jenae Shindler, Radiation Therapist,
  • Kari Harbert, Radiation Therapist
  • Lisa Niedzwiedz, Radiation Therapist

Clinical Support Team

  • Chloe Wang, R.N., Oncology Nurse
  • Krystale Bartee, L.V.N., Nurse
  • AnaLaura Martinez, L.V.N., Nurse
  • Rosemary Salazar, L.V.N., Nurse
  • Denise Ackerman, M.S., R.D., Registered Clinical Dietician
  • Brittany Burkins, Radiation Clinic Assistant
  • Maria Brooks, M.S., Clinical Research Coordinator

Scheduling Team

  • Barbara Padilla, Reception/Scheduling
  • Norma Yi, Reception/Scheduling
  • Roxsand Binker, Reception/Scheduling
  • Marlene Valadez, Reception/Scheduling

Administrative Team

  • Phyllis Burch, Administrative Director
  • Thalia Yaden, Sr. Administrative Support
  • Christy Grudzinski, Sr. Administrative Support
  • Cherie Lacher, Clerical Specialist Billing Clerk
  • Pamela Muccillo, Administrative Assistant

Arcadia Team

  • Elvin Romero, Medical Dosimetrist
  • Janet Reszitnyk, Chief Radiation Therapist
  • Margaret Kline, Radiation Therapist
  • Len Quiambao, Radiation Therapist
  • Mimi Ngo, Medical Assistant/Scheduling
  • Liccia Beck, Medical Assistant/Scheduling
  • Lupe Diequez, Medical Assistant/Scheduling