Radiation Oncology Team - Duarte

Jeffrey Y.C. Wong, M.D.
Chair and Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Duarte
Arya Amini, M.D.
Assistant Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Duarte
Yi-Jen Chen, M.D., Ph.D.
Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Director, Residency Program
Duarte
Savita Dandapani, M.D., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Duarte
Scott Glaser, M.D.
Assistant Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Duarte
Eric H. Radany, M.D., Ph.D.
Associate Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Duarte
Sagus Sampath, M.D.
Associate Clinical Professor, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Duarte
Nayana L Vora, M.D.
Clinical Director, Department of Radiation Oncology
Radiation Oncologist
Duarte

Physician Team

  • David Akhavan, M.D., Radiation Oncology Resident
  • Ashwin Shinde, M.D., Radiation Oncology Resident
  • Richard Li, M.D., Radiation Oncology Resident
  • Jennifer Novak, M.D., Radiation Oncology Resident
 

Physician Assistants

  • Millie Fabros, Physician Assistant
  • Seda Barzegar, Physician Assistant
  • Mario Cuevas, Physician Assistant

Treatment Planning Team

  • An Liu, Ph.D., Director of Physics
  • Chun-Hui Han, Ph.D., Medical Physicist
  • Sean Zhang, Ph.D., Medical Physicist
  • Sean Sun, M.S., Medical Physicist
  • John Neylon, Ph.D., Medical Physicist
  • Iris Liang, Ph.D., Medical Physicist
  • Tammy Volk, Medical Dosimetrist
  • Christopher Wohlers, Medical Dosimetrist
  • Jessica Nall, Medical Dosimetrist
  • Robert Martin, Medical Dosimetrist
  • Peter Tsai, Medical Dosimetrist
  • Thomas Joseph, Medical Dosimetrist

Therapist Team

  • Lisa Niedzwiedz, Operational Lead Radiation Therapist
  • Raz Zovigian, Lead Technical Radiation Therapist
  • Barbara Fischetti, Radiation Therapist
  • Kari Harbert, Radiation Therapist
  • Krystal Poblete, Radiation Therapist
  • Atul Prakash, Radiation Therapist
  • Samantha Garbo, Radiation Therapist
  • Jenae Shindler, Radiation Therapist
  • David del Rosario, Radiation Therapist
  • Carmen Grau, Radiation Therapist
  • Bridgitt Kibby, Radiation Therapist
  • Jessica Tseng, Radiation Therapist
  • Barbara Fischetti, Radiation Therapist
  • Ngoc Ha, Radiation Therapist

Imaging Team

  • Robert Beatty, Manager, Radiation Therapy
  • Bhavna Shah, Nuclear medicine Technologist
  • Fernando Robles, Simulation Technologist

Clinical Support Team

  • Chloe Wang, R.N., Oncology Nurse
  • Krystale Bartee, L.V.N., Nurse
  • AnaLaura Martinez, L.V.N., Nurse
  • Rosemary Salazar, L.V.N., Nurse
  • Brittany Burkins, Radiation Clinic Assistant
  • Denise Ackerman, M.S., R.D., Registered Clinical Dietician
  • Bianca del Vecchio, Research Coordinator

Scheduling Team

  • Barbara Padilla, Reception/Scheduling
  • Norma Yi, Reception/Scheduling
  • Roxsand Binker, Reception/Scheduling
  • Kat Fuentes, Receptionist/Scheduling

Administrative Team

  • Phyllis Burch, Administrative Director
  • Thalia Yaden, Sr. Administrative Support
  • Christy Grudzinski, Sr. Administrative Support
  • Cherie Lacher, Clerical Specialist Billing Clerk
  • Pamela Muccillo, Administrative Assistant

Arcadia Team

  • Elvin Romero, Medical Dosimetrist
  • Janet Reszitnyk, Chief Radiation Therapist
  • Margaret Kline, Radiation Therapist
  • Len Quiambao, Radiation Therapist
  • Liccia Beck, Medical Assistant/Scheduling
  • Lupe Diequez, Medical Assistant/Scheduling