President


Chris Robbins*
North Point Capital Construction
 

Executive Committee

 
Pete Back
Boston Properties
Drew Gordon
Hudson Pacific Properties
David Dowdney
Columbia Property Trust
Matt Lituchy
Jay Paul Company
Kristina Feller
Freestone Strategies Limited
Wally Naylor
Charles Pankow Builders, Ltd.
Greg Fogg
Cushman & Wakefield
Richard Watkins
TMG Partners
 

Board Members

 
Peter Conte
Transwestern
Brett McLarney
McLarney Construction
Joan Cress
Consultant
Tyler Meyerdirk
Newmark Knight Frank
Diane Fischer
Fischer Consultants
Ashley Miller
Brereton Architects
Jeff Gherardini
Plant Construction Company, L.P.
James Miller
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Mgmt
Ron Heckmann
Heckmann Communications
Allen Nudel
Forell/Elsesser Engineers, Inc.
Kim Hoeksema
Carmel Partners
Joe Olla
Nibbi Brothers General Contractors
Alex Holton
Canopy Project Management
Kabir Seth
Presidio Bay Ventures
Greg Johnson
Perkins&Will
Andrew Slaton
Northmarq Capital
Eileen Kong
Kilroy Realty
Donna Stern
Consultant
Kelly Chang Levine
Westlake Urban
Brandon Tinianov
View, Inc.
Terry McKellips
Swinerton
Bruce Wright
SB Architects


Previous Spirit of Life Honorees

 
2019 Jeff Hoopes - Swinerton 
2018  Yat-Pang Au - Veritas Investments
2017  30th Anniversary Alumni Honoree Celebration
2016  Eli Khouri - Equity Office Properties
2015  Ron Zeff - Carmel Partners
2014  Christopher Meany - Wilson Meany
2013  Craig Allison – Plant Construction Company, L.P.
2012  Sean Jeffries – Millennium Partners
2011  Constance  B. Moore – BRE Properties Inc.*
2010  Hamid Moghadam – AMB Property Corporation*
2009  Michael Covarrubias – TMG Partners
2008  Kofi Bonner – Lennar Urban
2007  Frank L.  Rollo – Treadwell & Rollo*
2006  Andy Ball – Webcor Builders*
2005  Larry Pace – Cannon Constructors
2004  Carol Bartz – Autodesk Inc.*
2003  Rik Kunnath – Charles Pankow Builders, Ltd.
2002  Oz Erickson – Emerald Fund
2001  Rick Holliday – Holliday Development
2000  Peter McGowan – San Francisco Giants*
1999  William Wilson III – William Wilson & Associates*
1993  Cathy Simon – SMWM*
1992  Monroe Schneider – MSA Industries*
1991  Michael Strunsky – Apersey Construction*
1990  Peter Clark – JMA Properties*
1989  Charles Pankow – Pankow Corporation*
1988  John Merrill – Skidmore Owings & Merrill*
1987  Daniel Costello – Bank of America*

*company name at time of recognition
 
 
For further information on the REC, please contact Jessica Powers at 415-788-1002 or [email protected].