Current Residents and Fellows

Meet our current residents and fellows of City of Hope's Graduate Medical Education.

ACGME Programs

Complex General Surgical Oncology Fellowship

  • Matthew Hernandez, M.D., 2021-2023
  • Kristen Limbach, M.D., 2021-2023
  • Kevin Sullivan, M.D., 2021-2023
  • Marc Attiyeh, M.D., 2020-2022
  • Gautam Malhotra, M.D., Ph.D., 2020-2022
  • Thuy Tran, M.D., 2020-2022

 

Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism Fellowship (Harbor UCLA)

  • Soubhi Bahna, M.D., 2021-2023
  • Scarlette Garcia-Avila, M.D., 2021-2023
  • Diana Zhao, M.D., 2021-2023
  • Neelum Anwaar, M.D., 2020-2022
  • Samuel Fantaye, M.D., 2020-2022

 

Gynecologic Oncology Fellowship

  • Nicole Lugo Santiago, M.D., 2021-2024
  • Adrian Kohut, M.D., 2020-2023

 

Hematology and Medical Oncology

  • Neal Chawla, M.D., 2021-2024
  • Jingran Ji, M.D., 2021-2024
  • Ramya Muddasani, D.O., 2021-2024
  • Leah Naghi, M.D., 2021-2024
  • Jorge Ramos Perez, M.D., 2021-2024
  • Xuan Ge, M.D., Ph.D., 2020-2023
  • Saro Kasparian, M.D., 2020-2023
  • Michael Rainone, M.D., 2020-2023

 

Hematology Oncology Fellowship (Harbor UCLA)

  • Alexander Chehrazi-Raffle, M.D., 2019-2022
  • Jeremy Chuang, M.D., 2019-2022

 

Hematopathology Fellowship

  • Venkata Rakesh Sethapati, M.D., 2021-2022
  • Parastou Tizro, M.D., 2021-2022

 

Hospice and Palliative Medicine Fellowship

  • Lynne Holsclaw, M.D., 2021-2022

 

Radiation Oncology Residency

  • Andrew Tam, M.D., 2021-2025
  • Colton Ladbury, M.D., 2020-2024
  • Jason Liu, M.D., 2020-2024
  • Elizabeth Germino, M.D, Ph.D., 2019-2023
  • Jennifer Novak, M.D., 2018-2022

 

Selective Pathology Fellowship

  • Nina Rahimi, M.D., 2020-2021

Non-ACGME Programs

Advanced Hematopathology Fellowship
  • Ryan Jackson, M.D., Ph.D., 2021-2022
  • Hany Meawad, M.D., M.Sc., 2021-2022
 
Breast Surgical Oncology Fellowship
  • Brandon Anderson, M.D., 2021-2022
 
Cancer Survivorship and Reconstructive Urology Fellowship
  • Allison Sih, M.D., M.Sc., 2021-2022
  • Felicia Balzano, M.D., 2020-2022
 
Community Practice Surgical Oncology Training Program Fellowship
  • Natalie Johnson, M.D., 2021-2022
  • Kelly Mahuron, M.D., 2021-2022
 
Hematopoietic Cell Transplantation and Cellular Therapy Fellowship
  • Amanda Blackmon, D.O., 2021-2022
 
Lymphoma Fellowship
  • Swetha Kambhampati, M.D., 2021-2022
 
Neurosurgery Fellowship
  • Joseph Gorges, D.O., Ph.D., 2021-2022
 
Psychology Fellowship
  • Winnie Ng, M.A., Psy.D., 2021-2022
 
Urologic Oncology and Robotic Surgery Fellowship
  • Justin Badal, M.D., 2021-2022
  • Naveen Nandanan, M.D., 2021-2022
  • Yasmeen Jaber, M.D., 2020-2021